Weather Forecast

Cloudy

13°C

Marondera, Zimbabwe

Cloudy
Humidity: 95%
Wind: SE at 22.53 km/h
Saturday
Sunny
13°C / 27°C
Sunday
Partly cloudy
11°C / 18°C
Monday
Partly cloudy
10°C / 20°C
Tuesday
Mostly cloudy
7°C / 20°C

Team Lists

Springvale House
Team List
                       17-Oct-18  
  Cricket vs Lendy Park & Wise Owl  
  Tennis vs Lendy Park  
     
Cricket    
1st XI Cricket (Home) 2nd XI Cricket (Home/PHB) 3rd XI Cricket (Away)
vs Lendy PArk 1st Team vs Wise Owl 1st Team vs Lendy Park 2nd Team
ANDERSON Nicholas CHISENGA Anoshamisa WATT James
FANTISO Panashe LI Shijie BOTHA Duwan
BORLASE Jude KUNATSA Will MAKWIRANZHOU Daniel
KRUGER Stefan CHAKUMHARA Tafara CHAIPA Malvern
MOLAI Kabelo VAN ROOYEN Blake CHINODYARUSWA Masimbaashe
SWEARS Zack HAMMOND Campbell UTSIWEGOTA Simba
WEKARE Ethan HEWER Scott KANDAWASVIKA Makomborero
ZVANDAZIVA Kupakwashe KAPUYA Vimbisai CHAVUNDUKA Tinashe
PALMER Jake MASAWI Mutsa MAGURA Carlton
STEENKAMP Tyler MANHANGA Christopher KUSENA Immanuel
HAWKINS Russell BAILEY Ross MUGUTO Tawananyasha
    PISTORIUS John
    MAKIWA Tapiwanashe
     
Colts A (Home) Colts B (Home) Colts C (Away)
vs Lendy Park Colts A vs Wise Owl Colts A vs Lendy Park Colts B
TAUNDI Tapfuma MTAKWA Vhenekai MOLIFE Jordan
HAVERCROFT Jack HLONGWANE Kaystone WATT Joshua
HILDEBRAND Isaac TSELENTIS Mateo HALL Travis
CANDY Blaine MUIR Dirk COLLETT Aden
WHALEY Liam NYADUNDU Simon LI Aoshen (Leo)
YOUNG Logan KIRKMAN Taidhg GUNDO Ernest
MAERTENS Douglas HEATHCOTE-HACKER Julian MUSHININGA Emmanuel
NZANGA Israel BEAN Spencer MOULDER Jason
DAVISON Sean DOMBROPOULOS Anastasios MCKEY Joe
ORPHANIDES Nicholas BODINGTON Donovan KAY Joshua
MUNGWARI Ethan WALDVOGEL David  
     
     
  Girls Tennis  
1st Team (Home)   2nd Team (Away)
vs Lendy Park 1st Team   vs Lendy Park 2nd Team
MIDZI Tanyaradzwa   RUNDOGO Preline
KAMUSASA Melissa   ORPHANIDES Acacia
CHANGA Mazvita   MARUTA Ruvarashe
TAUNDI Naledi   CHIKAMHI Desire
JONES Sinead   MABHENA Mutsa
GILLWALD Kayla   CHIUTSI Hayley
BATHURST Coco   PHIRI Daniella
DAVISON Erin   MACRAE Shae
     
Fillies A (Home)   Fillies B (Home)
vs Lendy Park Fillies A   vs Lendy Park Fillies B
ANDERSON Jodie   GOMBEDZA Briony
BRITS Keren   CHISHOLM Melina
CHAIPA Shannel   TSWATSWA Tanaka
CHIKAMHI Desney   OOSTHUIZEN Kylie
MUSHININGA Fadzisayi   EASTWOOD Erin
MUSIMWA Tadiwa   HAMMOND Mia
MUTSAI Veneka   MCLEOD Michaela
STOCKENSTROM Courtney   TREWARTHA Shrae
You are here: Home Team Lists